Nebo, Mount
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Naylor Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,511'
County Todd
Quad Bertha
Coords : 46.3563°N, 95.1073°W Notice

Rise : 86'
Saddle 1,425'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Otter Tail County HP
Proximate Parent Otter Tail County HP
Isolation : 21.77 miles
Todd County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index