Leveaux Mountain
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Onion Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,550'
MN Rank : S
County Cook
Quad Tofte
Coords : 47.6158°N, 90.7973°W Notice

Rise : 295'
Saddle 1,255'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lundeen Benchmark
Proximate Parent Moose Mountain
Isolation : 3.77 miles
Superior National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Leveaux Mountain
Image submitted by:  JBS  10-16-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index