Farquhar Knob
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Hovland Lookout"
Elevation : 1,777'
MN Rank : 35
MN Prominence Rank : 35
County Cook
Quad Farquhar Peak
Coords : 47.8792°N, 89.9995°W Notice

Rise : 327'
Saddle 1,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2210
Proximate Parent "Rosebush Ridge"
Isolation : 6.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index