Cascade Lookout
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trout Lake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,881'
MN Rank : 26
MN Prominence Rank : 19
County Cook
Quad Deer Yard Lake
Coords : 47.7324°N, 90.5866°W Notice

Rise : 366'
Saddle 1,515'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2163
Proximate Parent 2163
Isolation : 11.33 miles
Superior National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cascade Lookout
Image submitted by:  JBS  10-19-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index