Gunflint Lookout
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Paulsen Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,064'
MN Rank : S
County Cook
Quad Long Island Lake
Coords : 48.0912°N, 90.8458°W Notice

Rise : 294'
Saddle 1,770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2190
Proximate Parent 2190
Isolation : 9.63 miles
Superior National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index