Stony Tower Hill
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Isabella Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,080'
MN Rank : 12
MN Prominence Rank : 15
County Lake
Quad Isabella Station
Coords : 47.6041°N, 91.4347°W Notice

Rise : 385'
Saddle 1,695'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2110
Proximate Parent 2110
Isolation : 28.82 miles
Lake County Highpoint
Superior National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index