Pine Hill
 
NJ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Forman Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 325'
County Monmouth
Quad Roosevelt
Coords : 40.2347°N, 74.4136°W Notice

Rise : 50'
Saddle 275'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crawford Hill
Proximate Parent Crawford Hill
Isolation : 16.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: This summit has been mined away. Elevation is estimated. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index