Stag Hill
 
NJ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Houvenkopf Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 931'
County Bergen
Quad Ramsey
Coords : 41.1057°N, 74.1754°W Notice

Rise : 136'
Saddle 795'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 1.67 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index