Deer Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Topper Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,509'
NM Rank : 1511
NM Prominence Rank : 2485
County Sandoval
Quad Deer Mesa
Coords : 36.0603°N, 107.3441°W Notice

Rise : 339'
Saddle 7,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lybrooks Benchmark
Proximate Parent Lybrooks Benchmark
Isolation : 16.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index