Kanouse Mountain
 
NJ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rude 26 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,190'
County Passaic
Quad Newfoundland
Coords : 41.0416°N, 74.4220°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1250
Proximate Parent 1250
Isolation : 3.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index