Red Hill
 
MD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : McClellans Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,050'
MD Rank : 65
MD Prominence Rank : 23
County Washington
Quad Keedysville
Coords : 39.4532°N, 77.7002°W Notice

Rise : 500'
Saddle 550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Ridge
Proximate Parent Lambs Knoll
Isolation : 3.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index