Round Top
 
MD
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : College Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,702'
MD Rank : 40
MD Prominence Rank : 14
County Frederick
Quad Blue Ridge Summit
Coords : 39.6834°N, 77.3963°W Notice

Rise : 612'
Saddle 1,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Piney Mountain
Proximate Parent Piney Mountain
Isolation : 2.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index