Big Savage Mountain
 
MD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : High Rock BGN Page
Elevation : 3,010'
MD Rank : 5
MD Prominence Rank : 27
County Garrett
Quad Barton
Coords : 39.5445°N, 79.0968°W Notice

Rise : 460'
Saddle 2,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Meadow Mountain
Proximate Parent Meadow Mountain
Isolation : 7.62 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index