Baber, Mount
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lovers Leap Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 558'
County Lowndes
Quad Collirene
Coords : 32.1692°N, 86.8218°W Notice

Rise : 263'
Saddle 295'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Graveyard Hill
Proximate Parent Chandler Mountain
Isolation : 53.10 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index