Cerro Encierro
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hole Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,550'
County Cibola
Quad Ice Caves
Coords : 34.8772°N, 108.0512°W Notice

Rise : 201'
Saddle 7,349'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Rendija
Proximate Parent 7716
Isolation : 4.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index