Wolfpit Hill
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wolf Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 665'
County Bullock
Quad Saco
Coords : 31.9225°N, 85.7829°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 465'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Graveyard Hill
Proximate Parent Graveyard Hill
Isolation : 20.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index