Mimbres Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Whitehorse Mountain BGN Page, Caballo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,560'
NM Rank : 1473
NM Prominence Rank : 83
County Grant
Quad Whitehorse Mountain
Coords : 32.7045°N, 107.9391°W Notice

Rise : 1,500'
Saddle 6,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Peak
Proximate Parent 7740
Isolation : 8.37 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mimbres Peak
John Kirk
 04-11-2019
Mimbres Peak
John Kirk
 03-08-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index