Sundance Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trail Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 12,466'
CO Rank : 1023
CO Prominence Rank : 281
County Larimer
Quad Trail Ridge
Coords : 40.4083°N, 105.7106°W Notice

Rise : 1,166'
Saddle 11,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ida, Mount
Proximate Parent Julian, Mount
Isolation : 3.57 miles
Rocky Mountain National Park
Rocky Mountain National Park Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   104 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sundance Mountain
Erik Packard
 10-24-2018
Sundance Mountain
glen charno
 10-10-2016
Sundance Mountain
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index