Evan Ridge
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blackjack Lookout
Elevation : 1,255'
AL Rank : 141
AL Prominence Rank : 222
County Clay
Quad Mellow Valley
Coords : 33.1773°N, 85.6881°W Notice

Rise : 325'
Saddle 930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sanduski Ridge
Proximate Parent Sanduski Ridge
Isolation : 13.11 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index