Kahatchee Mountain
 
AL
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Crumplers Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 1,290'
AL Rank : 125
AL Prominence Rank : 24
County Talladega
Quad Sylacauga West
Coords : 33.2274°N, 86.3604°W Notice

Rise : 740'
Saddle 550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rebecca Mountain
Proximate Parent Rebecca Mountain
Isolation : 13.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index