Wallace Mountain
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rowe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,390'
AL Rank : 96
AL Prominence Rank : 201
County Madison
Quad Farley
Coords : 34.5395°N, 86.5241°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 1,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 7.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index