Wade Mountain
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Smithers Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,495'
AL Rank : 74
AL Prominence Rank : 30
County Madison
Quad Meridianville
Coords : 34.8164°N, 86.6164°W Notice

Rise : 690'
Saddle 805'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Johnson Top
Proximate Parent Monte Sano Mountain
Isolation : 8.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index