Signal Mountain
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Laurel Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,570'
AL Rank : 49
AL Prominence Rank : 13
County Shelby
Quad Vandiver
Coords : 33.3974°N, 86.5813°W Notice

Rise : 900'
Saddle 670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Mountain
Proximate Parent Bald Rock Mountain
Isolation : 17.01 miles
Shelby County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index