Tater Hill Mountain
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shinbone Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,631'
AL Rank : 38
AL Prominence Rank : 61
County Clay
Quad Cheaha Mountain
Coords : 33.4043°N, 85.7714°W Notice

Rise : 521'
Saddle 1,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cheaha Mountain
Proximate Parent Cheaha Mountain
Isolation : 6.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index