Bogan Peak
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bogan Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,670'
AL Rank : 32
AL Prominence Rank : 14
County Cherokee
Quad Chattoogaville
Coords : 34.2696°N, 85.4987°W Notice

Rise : 880'
Saddle 790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chenocetah Mountain
Proximate Parent Lavender Mountain
Isolation : 12.56 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index