Flagpole Mountain
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Indian Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,968'
AL Rank : 6
AL Prominence Rank : 5
County Cherokee
Quad Indian Mountain
Coords : 34.0304°N, 85.4253°W Notice

Rise : 1,058'
Saddle 910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sawnee Mountain
Proximate Parent Dugger Mountain
Isolation : 13.82 miles
Cherokee County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index