Morton Hill
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Choccolocco Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,063'
AL Rank : 3
AL Prominence Rank : 2
County Calhoun
Quad Choccolocco
Coords : 33.6935°N, 85.7387°W Notice

Rise : 1,217'
Saddle 846'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dugger Mountain
Proximate Parent Cheaha Mountain
Isolation : 14.93 miles
Calhoun County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Morton Hill
John Kirk
 12-15-2012
Morton Hill
John Kirk
 12-15-2012
Morton Hill
RickBaugher
 06-08-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index