Stony Point
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stony Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 540'
County Hopkins
Quad Coiltown
Coords : 37.3259°N, 87.7483°W Notice

Rise : 105'
Saddle 435'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pilot Rock
Proximate Parent Wilson Hill
Isolation : 18.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index