Lockhart Bluff
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cedar Grove Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 754'
KY Rank : S
County Livingston
Quad Burna
Coords : 37.2370°N, 88.2949°W Notice

Rise : 299'
Saddle 455'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hardin Knob
Proximate Parent Hardin Knob
Isolation : 7.23 miles
Livingston County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index