Summer Seat Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : I65 T 28 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 905'
KY Rank : 1388
KY Prominence Rank : 1400
County Hart
Quad Horse Cave
Coords : 37.2476°N, 85.9165°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 605'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dawson Knob
Proximate Parent Dawson Knob
Isolation : 2.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index