Pilot Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Prominent Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 928'
County Simpson
Quad Auburn
Coords : 36.8223°N, 86.6752°W Notice

Rise : 243'
Saddle 685'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green River Knob
Proximate Parent Pilot Knob
Isolation : 31.48 miles
Simpson County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index