Huckleberry Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : I65 T 26 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 965'
County Barren
Quad Horse Cave
Coords : 37.1413°N, 85.9760°W Notice

Rise : 230'
Saddle 735'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Prewitts Knob
Proximate Parent Prewitts Knob
Isolation : 2.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index