Maxey Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Macks Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,082'
KY Rank : 1345
KY Prominence Rank : 856
County Hart
Quad Hudgins
Coords : 37.2672°N, 85.7028°W Notice

Rise : 357'
Saddle 725'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green River Knob
Proximate Parent Three Kiln Knob
Isolation : 6.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index