Fox Mountain
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hughes Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,210'
KY Rank : 1286
KY Prominence Rank : 1226
County Fleming
Quad Flemingsburg
Coords : 38.4032°N, 83.6512°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Petersville Benchmark
Proximate Parent Petersville Benchmark
Isolation : 9.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index