Colorado Mines Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Berthoud Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,493'
CO Rank : 1006
CO Prominence Rank : 3368
Counties Clear Creek & Grand
Quad Berthoud Pass
Coords : 39.7949°N, 105.7638°W Notice

Rise : 353'
Saddle 12,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flora, Mount
Proximate Parent Flora, Mount
Isolation : 1.73 miles
Arapaho National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   227 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Colorado Mines Peak
John Kirk
 
Colorado Mines Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 06-03-2018
Colorado Mines Peak
kirkmallory
 03-07-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index