Black Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dusado Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,794'
NM Rank : 1307
NM Prominence Rank : 2100
County Mora
Quad Fort Union
Coords : 35.9983°N, 105.1036°W Notice

Rise : 364'
Saddle 7,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Pelon
Proximate Parent Cerro del Amole
Isolation : 5.37 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index