South Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Big Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,384'
KY Rank : 1107
KY Prominence Rank : 439
County Bath
Quad Olympia
Coords : 38.0370°N, 83.7068°W Notice

Rise : 414'
Saddle 970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Menifee County HP
Proximate Parent 1410
Isolation : 6.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index