Cerro Colorado
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,813'
NM Rank : 1295
NM Prominence Rank : 296
County Rio Arriba
Quad Ojo Caliente
Coords : 36.3288°N, 106.0732°W Notice

Rise : 883'
Saddle 6,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Canjilon Mountain
Proximate Parent Ortega Mountains, West
Isolation : 6.27 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro Colorado
JeremyHakes
 12-25-2012
Cerro Colorado
JeremyHakes
 12-25-2012
Cerro Colorado
John Kirk
 03-14-2017
Cerro Colorado
John Kirk
 03-14-2017
Cerro Colorado
John Kirk
 03-14-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index