High Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jackson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,410'
KY Rank : 1068
KY Prominence Rank : 813
County Breathitt
Quad Jackson
Coords : 37.5543°N, 83.4006°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 1,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1450
Proximate Parent 1450
Isolation : 1.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index