Buzzard Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dabney Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,414'
KY Rank : 1059
KY Prominence Rank : 952
County Pulaski
Quad Bobtown
Coords : 37.1546°N, 84.5598°W Notice

Rise : 329'
Saddle 1,085'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Knob
Proximate Parent Big Knob
Isolation : 1.72 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index