Westbrook Mountain
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Willoughby Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,447'
County Montgomery
Quad Levee
Coords : 37.9274°N, 83.8862°W Notice

Rise : 257'
Saddle 1,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Morris Mountain
Proximate Parent Morris Mountain
Isolation : 2.18 miles
Montgomery County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index