McClown Mountain
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cooper Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,490'
KY Rank : 934
KY Prominence Rank : 282
County Wayne
Quad Parnell
Coords : 36.8009°N, 84.9341°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 1,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Turkey Ridge
Proximate Parent Pilot Mountain
Isolation : 2.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index