Stuffley Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Preston Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,508'
KY Rank : 909
KY Prominence Rank : 167
County Johnson
Quad Oil Springs
Coords : 37.7832°N, 82.9202°W Notice

Rise : 528'
Saddle 980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent David Benchmark
Proximate Parent 1540
Isolation : 10.76 miles
Johnson County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Other County HP Candidate:
 1500 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index