Wolf Ridge
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Skullbone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,517'
County McCreary
Quad Bell Farm
Coords : 36.7331°N, 84.6420°W Notice

Rise : 127'
Saddle 1,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chestnut Oak Ridge
Proximate Parent Johnson Knob
Isolation : 9.66 miles
Daniel Boone National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index