Hershberger Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Alamo Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,850'
NM Rank : 1257
NM Prominence Rank : 682
County Otero
Quad High Rolls
Coords : 32.8810°N, 105.8710°W Notice

Rise : 603'
Saddle 7,247'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Benson Ridge
Proximate Parent Long Ridge
Isolation : 4.07 miles
Lincoln National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index