Elkbutt Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tenmile Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,620'
KY Rank : 748
KY Prominence Rank : 520
Counties Breathitt & Perry
Quad Haddix
Coords : 37.3834°N, 83.3039°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 1,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lost Mountain
Proximate Parent 1621
Isolation : 6.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index