Cutoff Knob
 
KY
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Raccoon Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,654'
KY Rank : 718
KY Prominence Rank : 230
County Laurel
Quad Portersburg
Coords : 37.1510°N, 83.9920°W Notice

Rise : 484'
Saddle 1,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1670
Proximate Parent 1670
Isolation : 4.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index