Signal Knob Lookout
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Quicksand Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,700'
KY Rank : 646
KY Prominence Rank : 513
County Knott
Quad Handshoe
Coords : 37.4848°N, 82.9296°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 1,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chestnut Mountain
Proximate Parent Chestnut Mountain
Isolation : 4.45 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index