King Mountain
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Billsburg Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,730'
KY Rank : 619
KY Prominence Rank : 599
County Whitley
Quad Wofford
Coords : 36.7549°N, 84.1418°W Notice

Rise : 380'
Saddle 1,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wood Mountain
Proximate Parent Wood Mountain
Isolation : 2.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index