Kennedy Mountain
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Russell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,730'
KY Rank : 618
KY Prominence Rank : 366
County Clinton
Quad Savage
Coords : 36.6380°N, 85.0282°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 1,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chestnut Oak Ridge
Proximate Parent Koger Mountain
Isolation : 2.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index